• Administration
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Remigijus Lipkevičius
    Acting Director
    • Prevention and Risk Management Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Denis Selčinskis
      Head of Division
    • International and Public Relations Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Aušra Ramoškaitė
      Head of Division
      Eglė Nemanytė
      Chief Communications Manager
      Saulius Jansonas
      Communications Manager
      Linartas Kiškis
      Communications Manager
      Natalija Kvietkauskienė
      Communications Manager
      Neringa Makaveckienė
      Communications Manager
      Dalia Šalkauskienė
      Communications Manager
      Evaldas Tamariūnas
      Communications Manager
      Robertas Bogumila
      Graphic and Multimedia Designer
    • Legal Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Andrej Karšul
      Head of Division
      Martynas Puodžiukas
      Chief Lawyer
      Arvydas Abucevičius
      Lawyer
      Gediminas Jonys
      Lawyer
      Jolanta Norkevičienė
      Lawyer
    • Internal Audit Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Tomas Valančius
      Head of Division
    • Human Resource Management Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Rasa Bartnikienė
      Head of Division
      Jolanta Petrauskienė
      Chief Human Resources Manager
      Agnė Daugirdienė
      Human Resources Manager
      Jovita Kazakevičienė
      Human Resources Manager
      Ramunė Karnišova-Baliūnienė
      Human Resources Manager
      Gintarė Teresevičienė
      Human Resources Manager
  • Finance and Strategic Planning Department
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Virgilijus Motiejūnas
    Director of the Department
    • Finance and Accounting Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Irena Jurevičienė
      Head of Division
      Svetlana Žalpienė
      Chief Financial Manager
      Inga Abartytė
      Finance Manager
      Audronė Čeponienė
      Finance Manager
      Arūnas Lukminas
      Finance Manager
      Margarita Nemanytė-Achremova
      Finance Manager
      Julija Savickaja
      Finance Manager
    • Strategic Planning and Monitoring Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Alma Vaitkunskienė
      Head of Division
      Rima Brigmanienė
      Chief Economist
      Alina Goberytė
      Finacial Analyst
      Dovilė Puodžiukė
      Finance Analyst
      Ramunė Simsonienė
      Finacial Analyst
      Vilija Pankevičienė
      Financial Planner
      Edvard Sadovskij
      Financial Planner
      Gražina Stukienė
      Financial Planner
  • Department of Intelligent Transport Systems and Road Taxation
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Darius Ražinskas
    Director of the Department
    • Traffic Information Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Asta Lipkevičienė
      Head of Division
      Lina Baronienė
      Traffic Information Operator
      Gabrielė Cibulskienė
      Traffic Information Operator
      Jūratė Juškevičiūtė
      Traffic Information Operator
      Linas Kalaušis
      Traffic Information Operator
      Mindaugas Kraulaidis
      Traffic Information Operator
      Tomas Minkovskis
      Traffic Information Operator
      Mindaugas Vaitiekūnas
      Traffic Information Operator
    • Electronic Payment Systems Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Aidas Saladžius
      Head of Division
      Ieva Džervutė
      Project Manager
      Neringa Sendžikienė
      Project Manager
      Asta Petrašiūnienė
      Project Coordinator
      Rūta Vinks
      Project Coordinator
    • Intelligent Transport Systems Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Laurynas Ivinskis
      Head of Division
      Paulius Bautrėnas
      Project Manager
      Mantas Kišonas
      Project Manager
      Justas Kumelis
      Project Manager
      Andrius Teškevičius
      Project Manager
      Tomas Antanavičius
      Systems Engineer
      Vygandas Mocekainis
      Systems Engineer
      Sigitas Radavičius
      Systems Engineer
      Dalius Žindžius
      Systems Engineer
  • Transport Infrastructure Planning and Innovation Department
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Aivaras Vilkelis
    Director of the Department
    • Traffic Safety Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Evaldas Petrikas
      Acting Head of Division
      Viktoras Lapinas
      Project Leader
      Indrė Žilakauskienė
      Project Leader
      Ineta Lingytė
      Traffic Safety Engineer
      Gražina Macevičienė
      Traffic Safety Engineer
      Remigijus Mačiulaitis
      Traffic Safety Engineer
      Indrė Žemaitė
      Traffic Safety Engineer
      Almantas Rainys
      Road Traffic Engineer
    • Transport Infrastructure Planning Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Justas Norbutas
      Head of Division
      Remigijus Dukštas
      Team Leader
      Donatas Munščinskas
      Team Leader
      Vytautas Brūzga
      Project Leader
      Rasa Kižienė
      Project Leader
      Rasa Rudytė Murauskienė
      Project Leader
      Jolanta Nemaniūtė-Gužienė
      Environmental Protection Engineer
      Povilas Ališauskas
      Project Engineer
      Gintaras Asadauskas
      Project Engineer
      Nijolė Bautrėnienė
      Project Engineer
      Algirdas Bielevičius
      Project Engineer
      Karolina Deikutė
      Project Engineer
      Edita Dukštienė
      Project Engineer
      Ričard Franckevič
      Project Engineer
      Marius Jazbutis
      Project Engineer
      Ieva Lupeikienė
      Project Engineer
      Tomas Mikonis
      Project Engineer
      Inga Morkūnaitė
      Project Engineer
      Valdemaras Ožechauskas
      Project Engineer
      Inela Pašakarnienė
      Project Engineer
      Jolanta Šarkaitė
      Project Engineer
      Karolis Šimkūnas
      Project Engineer
      Darius Tolvaiša
      Project Engineer
      Tadas Urbanavičius
      Project Engineer
      Mantas Večkys
      Project Engineer
    • Transport Infrastructure Monitoring and Innovation Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Evaldas Petrikas
      Head of Division
      Robertas Juozėnas
      Team Leader
      Andrius Kairys
      Team Leader
      Mindaugas Naujokaitis
      Team Leader
      Arūnas Rutka
      Project Leader
      Saulius Zadlauskas
      Project Leader
      Andrius Gužys
      Project Engineer
      Vaidotas Kučinskas
      Project Engineer
      Audronė Paplauskienė
      Road Traffic Engineer
      Laurynas Puidokas
      Road Engineer
      Egidijus Rudminas
      Road Engineer
      Vilhelmas Staskonis
      Road Engineer
      Agnius Stonys
      Road Engineer
      Raimundas Stumbras
      Road Engineer
      Stasys Macijauskas
      Technician
      Gintautas Stačiokas
      Technician
    • Transport Infrastructure Maintenance Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Modestas Lukošiūnas
      Head of Division
      Miroslav Javorovič
      Project Leader
      Tomas Ratkevičius
      Project Leader
      Rolandas Mazaliauskas
      Project Coordinator
      Violeta Armaitienė
      Road Engineer
      Raimundas Indrulėnas
      Road Engineer
      Vidas Antanavičius
      Civil Engineer
      Žygimantas Mažeikis
      Civil Engineer
      Vida Viburienė
      Civil Engineer
    • Transport Infrastructure Projects Implementation Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Marius Čereška
      Head of Division
      Kęstutis Pralgauskas
      Team Leader
      Nemunas Abukauskas
      Project Leader
      Vaidrius Andrikonis
      Project Leader
      Antanas Šernas
      Project Leader
      Indra Vaznytė-Judickienė
      Project Leader
      Laura Bakanova
      Project Coordinator
      Anna Dembskienė
      Project Coordinator
      Inga Dikčienė
      Project Coordinator
      Vestina Gučiūtė
      Project Coordinator
      Kristina Petrauskienė
      Project Coordinator
      Natalija Pluč
      Project Coordinator
      Agnė Ragauskienė
      Project Coordinator
      Viktoras Samuchovas
      Project Coordinator
      Irina Šilobritė
      Project Coordinator
      Vaida Žindulienė
      Project Coordinator
      Linas Gavelis
      Road Engineer
      Jolita Gavrilkevičienė
      Road Engineer
      Algirdas Gustaitis
      Road Engineer
      Stasys Kesminas
      Road Engineer
      Artūras Stakeliūnas
      Road Engineer
      Vladas Šeporaitis
      Road Engineer
      Jaunius Vilimas
      Road Engineer
      Tomas Žagūnis
      Road Engineer
      Rūta Živatkauskienė
      Road Engineer
  • Property and Operations Management Department
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Remigijus Lipkevičius
    Director of the Department
    • General Affairs Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Evaldas Grebenkovas
      Head of Division
      Vidmantas Povilėnas
      Administrator
      Vilius Strumskis
      Administratorius
      Robertas Lavrenovas
      Information Technologies and Communications Security Specialist
      Tatjana Kržečkovskaja
      IT Systems Administrator
      Vytautas Timukas
      IT Systems Administrator
      Dmitrij Kirilov
      IT Systems Specialist
      Donatas Tijūnaitis
      Project Manager
      Jonas Vencius
      Project Manager
      Jaroslav Suchocki
      Project Manager
      Gintarė Babravičienė
      Filing Clerk
      Solveiga Genienė
      Filing Clerk
      Laura Kubiliūtė
      Filing Clerk
      Agnė Užienė
      Filing Clerk
      Renata Andriulienė
      Office Manager
      Svajūnė Kazlauskaitė
      Office Secretary
      Genrich Nedveckij
      Driver
    • Property Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Dainius Miškinis
      Head of Division
      Edita Vilkelienė
      Group Leader
      Saulius Batvinskas
      Project Manager
      Rasa Česnulevičienė
      Project Manager
      Mindaugas Svetikas
      Project Manager
      Tomas Dubovikas
      Assets Management Engineer
      Juozas Kondrotas
      Asset Manager
      Jolita Leseckienė
      Asset Manager
      Inesa Obločinska
      Asset Manager
    • Public Procurement Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Vitalis Poškevičius
      Head of Division
      Birutė Čygienė
      Procurement Specialist
      Rima Glušnienė
      Procurement Specialist
      Aidas Gudavičius
      Procurement Specialist
      Irena Kudzinskienė
      Procurement Specialist
      Jurga Kuzmaitė
      Procurement Specialist
      Viktoras Kuznecovas
      Procurement Specialist
      Zita Miliauskienė
      Procurement Specialist
      Antanas Narbutas
      Procurement Specialist
      Irma Švabauskienė
      Procurement Specialist
      Aiškutė Tranienė
      Procurement Specialist
      Danguolė Zavarzinienė
      Procurement Specialist
    • Local Significance Road Division
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Neringa Kryževičienė
      Head of Division
      Irena Mikalauskienė
      Group Leader
      Aurelija Meškauskaitė
      Project Manager
      Justinas Sadauskas
      Project Manager
      Simona Sakalauskaitė
      Project Coordinator
      Vilius Šreiberis
      Project Coordinator
      Algirdas Alūzas
      Road Engineer
      Artūras Bogužas
      Road Engineer
      Rasa Jazdauskienė
      Road Engineer
      Antanas Proberkas
      Road Engineer
      Petras Rubežius
      Road Engineer
      Dalia Višinskienė
      Road Engineer
      Irma Baškienė
      Contract Coordinator (Engineer)
      Jolanta Budėnaitė
      Contract Coordinator (Engineer)
  • Project 'Development and Implementation of E-services for Road Data'
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Edmundas Žvirblis
    Project Leader
Last updated: 23-09-2020